Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E N STINSON #852 240557156 36.7300216 -90.478754 11/02/2024 8:30PM BUTLER ROUTE M 1 MILE WEST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY RUSHINS ADULT MALE 20 NO DONIPHAN MISSOURI DIRECT AUTO WESTBOUND
2 2005 CADILLAC DEVILLE MINOR TOWED BY RUSHINS ADULT MALE 41 YES POPLAR BLUFF MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 SERIOUS NO DONIPHAN MISSOURI OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AIR EVAC TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO PASS VEHICLE 2, STRIKING VEHICLE 2 IN THE SIDE. VEHICLE 1 THEN RAN OFF ROADWAY STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED