Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J L DEDMON (229) 240557761 37.166716 -92.313535 11/03/2024 10:25AM WRIGHT HIGHWAY N FIVE MILES NORTH OF MOUNTAIN GROVE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVROLET S10 TOTAL VEHICLE WAS REMOVED BY ED'S TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 62 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MISSOURI VIKING INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD.
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND OVERTURNED.