Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.R, KINMAN (521) 240557855 40.1385444 -95.240069 11/03/2024 11:39AM HOLT NORTHBOUND I-29 AT MILE MARKER 84.6 H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY DOUBLE D TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES OREGON. MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 2013 MACK MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE COMPANY ADULT MALE 58 NO FAIRVIEW, OK BIRKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESTATE INSURANCE STATIONARY
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS YES OREGON. MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HOLT COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE
1 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS YES PLATTSBURG, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY HOLT COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON I-29. VEH 2 WAS STATIONARY ON THE EAST SHOULDER. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING VEH 2 IN THE LEFT REAR SIDE. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE EAST SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED DOWN AN EMBANKMENT. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTHEAST ON EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 2 REMAINED STATIONARY ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY CPL K.L. EBERSOLD (381) AND HOLT COUNTY.