Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. C. MCKINNEY (426). 240557864 0 0 11/03/2024 11:40AM MONITEAU COLE STREET AT BETHEL STREET IN CALIFORNIA F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2002 HONDA CIVIC EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 34 NO CALIFORNIA, MO AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2010 CHEVROLET COBALT MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 79 YES CALIFORNIA, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR NO CALIFORNIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL IN JEFFERSON CITY
1 ADULT MALE 79 MINOR YES CALIFORNIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL IN JEFFERSON CITY
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2.