Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z C DUDLEY (459) 240558025 37.3066944 -92.837583 11/03/2024 1:28PM WEBSTER HIGHWAY P AND HIGHWAY 38, 3 MILES EAST OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1995 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES MARSHFIELD, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTH BOUND
1 2020 CADILLAC XT5 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT FEMALE 77 YES MARSHFIELD, MO STATE FARM NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES MARSHFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 77 MINOR YES MARSHFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1 HEAD ON