Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR MUNCH #404 240558242 0 0 11/03/2024 3:47PM CHARITON MO 5 5 MILES NORTH OF KEYTESVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 FORD F250 MODERATE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 42 YES KEYTESVILLE, MO HAULERS INSURANCE CO NORTHBOUND
1 JOHN DEERE GATOR UTV TOTAL REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 83 NO KEYTESVILLE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 83 SERIOUS NO KEYTESVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 SLOWED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 02 IN THE REAR. ASSISTED BY MSGT KINDLE #681, CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND MARCELINE FIRE DEPARTMENT.