Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D.A. CROWELL (414) 240558849 0 0 11/04/2024 7:06AM JEFFERSON US 61 AT DOOLING HOLLOW ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2004 GMC YUKON EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY D&J TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES FESTUS, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2004 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY D&J TOWING ADULT MALE 43 NO FESTUS, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES FESTUS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON
1 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE NO FESTUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS STOPPED ON DOOLING HOLLOW ROAD, WAITING TO CROSS US 61, TO SELMA AVENUE. VEHICLE #2 WAS TRAVELING ON SOUTHBOUND US 61, APPROACHING DOOLING HOLLOW ROAD. THIS CRASH OCCURRED WHEN DRIVER #1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS US 61. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE REAR RIGHT OF VEHICLE #1. VEHICLE #1 BEGAN ROTATING. VEHICLE #2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROAD, INTO THE CENTER DIVIDER OF SELMA AVENUE.