Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. J. FESSENDEN (249) 240558857 0 0 11/04/2024 7:14AM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND I-55, 197 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 ALFA ROMEO STELVIO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NATIONAL GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED, SPUN, AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN WALL.