Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. SELLARS (268) 240559332 37.332345 -91.881758 11/04/2024 11:45AM TEXAS HIGHWAY B TWO MILES WEST OF RAYMONDVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 DODGE RAM TOTAL VEHICLE WAS REMOVED BY JAY'S TOWING (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 30 YES CABOOL, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR YES CABOOL, MO DRIVER TEXAS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.