Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.D. FARMER (390) 240559396 39.8852023 -94.856465 11/04/2024 12:30PM ANDREW I-229 NB AT MM 14 H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 NISSAN SENTRA MODERATE TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 24 YES HIGHLAND, KS ROOT PROPERTY AND CASUALTY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES HIGHLAND, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC IN ST. JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-229 NEAR THE 14 MILE MARKER. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 ON THE WET ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY THE ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.