Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. L. HUGHES (964) 240559723 0 0 11/04/2024 3:43PM ST. CHARLES NORTHBOUND ROUTE T AT ROUTE N C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING AND RECOVERY ADULT MALE 21 YES O'FALLON, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
2 2015 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING AND RECOVERY ADULT MALE 67 YES WARRENTON, MO SAFECO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 67 MODERATE YES WARRENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
D1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AT THE INTERSECTION OF RT T AND RT N. THE FRONT OF V1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF V2. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AFTER THE CRASH.