Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D R BECKER /219/ 240560050 0 0 11/04/2024 8:25PM CLAY NORTHBOUND I-35 RAMP TO SOUTHBOUND I-435 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD RANGER TOTAL EXPRESS TOW JUVENILE MALE 16 YES LIBERTY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES LIBERTY, MO DRIVER CHILDREN'S MERCY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SLIDING ON THE WET ASPHALT; VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL B E THOMAN /1256/, TPR M J SALADRIGAS /661/, TPR J R BOYDSTON /1272/, AND CLAYCOMO POLICE DEPARTMENT.