Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR P.J. VROEGOP (677) 240560062 0 0 11/04/2024 8:55PM PULASKI I-44 AT THE 145 MILE MARKER WESTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 VOLVO TOTAL JACKS TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES BAKERSFIELD, CA UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2012 PETERBILT MODERATE TO BE REMOVED LATER ADULT MALE 60 YES CHIHUAHUA, MEXICO BORDER CITY INSURANCE INC WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 29 MODERATE YES BAKERSFIELD, CA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC, VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID STOPPED TRAFFIC BY PASSING ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER AND SLID INTO THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT S.W. CUNNINGHAM (285).