Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G. R. MORAVEC (780) 240560421 0 0 11/05/2024 7:30AM DENT HIGHWAY 19 & COUNTY ROAD 5520 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY WHITAKER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 54 YES SALEM, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MINOR YES SALEM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO SALEM MEMORIAL DISTRICT HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK TWO TREES AND A FENCE.