Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.W. PHILPOT #1182 240561324 37.340917 -92.983704 11/05/2024 4:28PM WEBSTER ROUTE J TWO MILES WEST OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 TOYOTA RAV 4 TOTAL TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES BALLWIN, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
2 2011 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT MALE 69 YES MARSHFIELD, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 69 MODERATE YES MARSHFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS NORTHBOUND VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD TO WESTBOUND VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #1 STRUCK VEHICLE #2 AND BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK TREES.