Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.M LANGLEY (752) 240561873 0 0 11/06/2024 5:40AM FRANKLIN RTE MM AT COLEMAN RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 CHEVRIOLET EXPRESS EXTENSIVE TAKEN TO/BY STURMS TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES LABADIE, MO VALLEY FORGE INSURANCE CO SOUTHBOUND
1 2005 DODGE RAM 2500 TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY STURMS TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES POTOSI, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE YES LABADIE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
1 ADULT MALE 56 MODERATE YES POTOSI, MO DRIVER MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO BARNES JEWSIH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN OVERTURNING DOWN AN EMBANKMENT.