Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HIRNER #1345 240562109 0 0 11/06/2024 7:15AM RALLS ROUTE E 2 MILES SOUTH OF SAVERTON B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 33 YES FOWLER, IL STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE YES FOWLER, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL HICKS #618, MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE, AND HANNIBAL RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.