Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.J. HICKMAN /319/ 240563383 36.903625 -94.582236 11/06/2024 7:52PM NEWTON MO 43 SOUTH OF JUTE, 4.5 MILES NORTH OF SENECA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY DOUGS WRECKER ADULT MALE 28 YES MIAMI, OK ROOT SOUTH
1 2010 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY CHUCKS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 YES JOPLIN, MO ROOT NORTH
3 2003 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY CHUCKS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES CARTHAGE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 52 MODERATE YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS A TRACTOR TRAILER, VEHICLE 1 WAS UNABLE TO COMPLETE THE PASS AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 3 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR. ASSISTED BY CPL T.R. MORRIS /874/ TPR M.W. COLEMAN /1320/, NEWTON COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT AND SENECA FIRE