Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C B HENDERSON /286/ 240563415 38.22106 -94.35034 11/06/2024 8:38PM BATES I-49 AT MO 52 E A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 SILVER 2021 VOLVO PNL MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 29 YES BRIARWOOD,NY BLUE RIVER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 GRAY 2012 DODGE CALIBER TOTAL TOWED BY DOUTYS TOW ADULT FEMALE 44 NO BUTLER,MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR NO BUTLER,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE ATTEMPTED TO CHANGE LANES AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND BUTLER FIRE DEPARTMENT.