Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HIRNER #1345 240563799 0 0 11/07/2024 7:30AM MARION HIGHWAY 168 5 MILES WEST OF PALMYRA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 FORD RANGER MODERATE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 19 NO PALMYRA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR NO PALMYRA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL, QUINCY, IL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO STOP AT STOP SIGN, TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND PALMYRA FIRE.