Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.A. RICHARDSON (634) 240564858 0 0 11/07/2024 6:10PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND HIGHWAY B NORTH OF REYNOLDS CREEK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNKNOWN - LEFT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR EXEMPT MORSE MILL, MO PEDESTRIAN TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS WALKING NORTHBOUND ON THE FOG LINE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1 AND CONTINUED NORTHBOUND. ASSISTED BY MSGT. Z.C. KRAL (1379)