Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E SIKES (919) 240565496 0 0 11/08/2024 6:01AM ST. LOUIS I-70 EAST OF JENNING STATION RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
4 2014 JEEP CHEROKEE MODERATE TOWED BY A2B ADULT MALE 30 YES ST. LOUIS, MO ALLSTATE EAST
3 2014 JEEP COMPASS MODERATE TOWED BY A2B ADULT FEMALE 32 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EAST
2 2003 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED BY A2B ADULT MALE 33 YES BRIDGETON, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
5 2024 KENWORTH T680 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 54 YES BRIGHTON, IL LIBERTY MUTUAL EAST
1 2005 CHEVROLET TAHOE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY A2B ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY NORTHEAST EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN LANE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. AFTER INITIAL IMPACT, VEHICLE 3 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 ROTATED AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 4. VEHICLE 4 WAS IN LANE 1 AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 5.