Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T. A. BIBLE #264 240566485 37.1802801 -93.654035 11/08/2024 2:40PM LAWRENCE I-44 57MM THREE MILES SOUTHWEST OF HALLTOWN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 TOYOTA SIENNA TOTAL BIELLIER WRECKER ADULT MALE 70 YES SMITHVILLE, TX NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR YES SMITHVILLE, TX DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE, OVERCORRECT, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE, HIT A GUARDRAIL AND OVERTURNED.