Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. V. BONDURANT #1468 240566556 37.26305 -93.31973 11/08/2024 4:35PM GREENE HWY 13 1 MILE NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL LEFT ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 18 NO WARRENSBURG, MO NATIONAL GENERAL SOUTH
1 2017 HONDA CRV MINOR TOWED BY HENRYS ADULT FEMALE 67 YES BRANSON, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE NO WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO STOP AND STRUCK THE REAR VEHICLE 1