Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. W. EMERSON 177 240566858 36.164564 -89.959396 11/08/2024 5:18PM DUNKLIN HIGHWAY NN 1 MILE NORTH OF GOBLER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2010 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 16 YES BARTLETT, TN TREXIS NORTH BOUND
2 2012 KIA OPTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY SULLIVANS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 YES STEELE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH BOUND
1 2006 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY RUDIS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 YES POLLARD, AR FARM BUREAU NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 SERIOUS YES STEELE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO REGIONAL ONE HEALTH IN MEMPHIS, TN
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 SERIOUS YES POLLARD, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO REGIONAL ONE HEALTH, MEMPHIS, TN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS PASSING VEHICLE THREE AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO HEAD ON, VEHICLE THREE THEN STRUCK VEHICLE ONE