Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. T. DORFF (198) 240567004 0 0 11/08/2024 6:15PM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND HIGHWAY 30 EAST OF ROUTE FF C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 17 YES HILLSBORO, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE YES HILLSBORO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CLAIR EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON MISSOURI 30. DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO A DITCH.