Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. D. EASTON (292). 240567136 0 0 11/08/2024 8:00PM COLE US 50 EASTBOUND 0.7 MILES WEST OF ROUTE U F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOEBBENS TOWING - JEFFERSON CITY ADULT MALE 26 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO SSM ST. MARY'S HEALTH CENTER IN JEFFERSON CITY
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER THAT ENTERED THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. C. MCKINNEY (426).