Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.W. ETHERTON #1336 240567361 36.7936586 -93.421531 11/08/2024 10:10PM STONE RAILEY CREEK ROAD TWO MILES EAST OF GALENA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 BUICK LACROSSE MODERATE SECURED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 39 YES GALENA, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 SERIOUS NO GALENA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.