Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT P. J. VOLKMER (379) 240567856 0 0 11/09/2024 10:28AM PHELPS MILE MARKER 195 I-44 WESTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER TOTAL TOWED BY RON DISHMANS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 58 YES HIGHLANDVILLE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2023 KENWORTH T680 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES PHOENIX, ARIZONA HARCO NATIONAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 58 MODERATE YES HIGHLANDVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
2 ADULT FEMALE 64 MODERATE YES BATTLEFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL K. D. MALAY (1253) AND TPR J. N. RIGSBY (1196)