Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S. L. PONDER 713 TPR S. W. BEAN 127 240568204 38.124927 -92.465256 11/09/2024 2:30PM BOONE ROUTE J N OF DRANE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 DODGE RAM 2500 MODERATE SECURED AT SCENE ADULT MALE 22 NO COLUMBIA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR NO COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY 713
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE J, NORTH OF DRANE, IN BOONE COUNTY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, OVERCORRECTED, LOST CONTROL, AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DITCH, COLLIDED WITH A FENCE, AND STRUCK FARMING EQUIPMENT PARKED AT THE SCENE.