Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. D. HEDRICK (455) 240568367 0 0 11/09/2024 6:33PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT BOWLES AVENUE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARAS ADULT MALE 20 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2019 HONDA CIVIC EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 40 YES RICHLAND, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE YES RICHLAND, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO ST. CLARE HOSPITAL BY FENTON FIRE EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 40 MODERATE YES RICHLAND, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST. CLARE HOSPITAL BY FENTON FIRE EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 44. DRIVER#1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE GUARDRAIL AND OVERTURNED.