Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR P.J. VROEGOP (677) 240568514 0 0 11/09/2024 6:15PM PULASKI HWY 17 AND HWY 133 NORTH JUNCTION I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHRYSLER 300 MODERATE GENE'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 61 YES IBERIA, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 11 MINOR YES CROCKER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 61 MINOR YES IBERIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT THE INTERSECTION AND STRUCK THE DITCH.