Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.D.TUCKER #1398 240568734 37.1454472 -90.706388 11/09/2024 2:30PM WAYNE COUNTY ROAD 352 .5 MILE WEST OF PIEDMONT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD F350 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 16 YES MILLSPRING, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 SERIOUS NO PIEDMONT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CLEARWATER AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRIKING AN EMBANKMENT