Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T COFFEY #176 240569467 36.792005 -93.688127 11/10/2024 11:40AM BARRY ONE MILE NORTH OF JENKINS ON MISSOURI HIGHWAY 39 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 FORD FUSION EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRICE'S TOWING OF CASSVILLE, MO ADULT MALE 18 YES AURORA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2003 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING OF SHELL KNOB, MO ADULT FEMALE 19 YES KEARNEY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE YES KEARNEY, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL JOPLIN, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 50 MINOR YES HOLT, MO OCCUPANT TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS #1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK #2. ASSISTED BY MSG J GIVENS #273