Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J R SELLARS (268) 240569668 0 0 11/10/2024 2:15PM TEXAS HIGHWAY BB SIX MILES SOUTH OF LICKING G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO JAY'S AUTOMOTIVE (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 57 NO LICKING, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MODERATE NO PAWHUSKA, OK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY TEXAS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 57 SERIOUS NO LICKING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS AIR HELICOPTER TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A TREE.