Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B. SCHAFER #695 240569673 37.9451388 -93.473966 11/10/2024 2:20PM HICKORY US 54 AND HIGHWAY 83 TWO MILES WEST OF WHEATLAND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2002 FORD F250 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 69 YES WEAUBLEAU, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2016 JEEP COMPASS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY STAUFFERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 73 YES RICHLAND, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 73 MINOR YES RICHLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED TO MAKE A TURN AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.