Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. A. LILLY (579) 240571169 0 0 11/11/2024 2:45PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND MISSOURI 21 AT MILE MARKER 186.6 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY HABERBERGER TOWING ADULT MALE 59 NO LAKE SAINT LOUIS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 MODERATE NO LAKE SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOPITAL SOUTH BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN THE LEFT LANE ON SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 21. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND ACROSS THE MEDIAN, THEN ACROSS THE NORTHBOUND LANES OF MISSOURI 21 AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND STUCK THE DITCH. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST IN THE DITCH FACING SOUTHEAST.