Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. J. RAYA (629). 240571298 0 0 11/11/2024 4:32PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND ANTIRE ROAD AT NOLLMAN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 GMC ACADIA MINOR TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO ALLSTATE NORTHBOUND
1 2013 VOLVO S80 MINOR TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 43 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HIGH RIDGE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STOPPED, YIELDING TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO KEEP A SAFE FOLLOWING DISTANCE AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.