Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. C. ROBERTS (529) 240571740 0 0 11/11/2024 11:26PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-70 AT MO-141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 LINCOLN LS TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY A2B JUVENILE MALE 17 YES O'FALLON, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2014 BUICK ENCLAVE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 39 YES FLORISSANT, MO ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 SERIOUS YES ST. PETERS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE YES O'FALLON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SLIDING COUNTERCLOCKWISE AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE LEFT. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER.