Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. D. BENSON (1269) 240571771 0 0 11/12/2024 12:55AM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND MILL STREET, SOUTH OF THIRD STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY PIPPINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 57 YES FESTUS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MISSOURI STATE HIGHWAY PATROL TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN A PROPER LOOKOUT, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A CONCRETE WALL.