Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C. L. PLEASANT (715) 240571884 0 0 11/12/2024 6:58AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-70 AT MO-141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 SUBARU LEGACY EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY CRASH CITY TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES WENTZVILLE, MO ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
3 2025 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MODERATE TOWED TO/BY CRASH CITY TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO ZURICH AMERICAN INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
1 2010 FORD F150 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 53 YES ELLISVILLE, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD. VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR VEHICLE 1 AND STEERED TO THE RIGHT TO AVOID A COLLISION. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE RIGHT REAR SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 3 CONTINUED AND STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 WITH IT LEFT FRONT.