Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.R. RORIE #971 240572312 37.614366 -93.49053 11/12/2024 11:00AM POLK MO 32 3 MILES WEST OF BOLIVAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1992 HONDA ACCORD MODERATE NELSON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES FAIR PLAY, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES FAIR PLAY, MO DRIVER CMH BY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 HAD A MECHANICAL MALFUNCTION, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CONCRETE CULVERT.