Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D L DEJOURNETT #639 240572335 36.2023 -89.699 11/12/2024 11:00AM PEMISCOT ROUTE D 2 MILES WEST OF CARUTHERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 GMC TOTAL TOWED BY SULLIVAN'S WRECKER ADULT MALE 50 YES DYERSBURG, TN FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
1 2003 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY ACE WRECKER ADULT MALE 62 YES HAYTI, MO VIKING WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 75 SERIOUS NO HAYTI, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AIR EVAC TO REGIONAL ONE MEDICAL IN MEMPHIS, TN
Misc. Information
CRASHED OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO TO PATH OF VEHICLE 2.