Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S. P. GOMEZ (136) 240573398 39.923526 -94.914237 11/12/2024 11:20PM ANDREW I-29 NORTHBOUND AT MILE MARKER 61 - 3 MILES NORTHEAST OF AMAZONIA H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 57 YES MOUND CITY, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 67 MINOR YES MOUND CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE OF SAINT JOSEPH.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-29 IN ANDREW COUNTY WHEN A DEER ENTERED THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DEER HEAD ON AND CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE SHOULDER, FACING NORTH.