Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D L BRAWLEY #1279 240573433 37.50115 -89.652466 11/13/2024 12:35AM CAPE GIRARDEAU CR 530 - 3 MILES WEST OF POCAHONTAS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 KIA SPORTAGE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MIDWEST TOWING, SCOTT CITY, MO ADULT FEMALE 20 YES POCAHONTAS, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES POCAHONTAS, MO DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES POCAHONTAS, MO OCCUPANT VIA AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.