Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G. C. LEACH (1240) 240573909 0 0 11/13/2024 10:20AM LINCOLN MISSOURI 79 SOUTH OF EVANS LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HYUNDAI ELANTRA MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 22 YES ELSBERRY, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES ELSBERRY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMUBLANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE SAINT LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED, AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DRIVEWAY, AND BECAME AIRBORNE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST FACING SOUTH IN THE SOUTHBOUND DITCH OF MO.79. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. L. KELLY (352).