Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. RICHARDSON (634) 240574606 0 0 11/13/2024 6:50PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 NORTH OF ROUTE Z C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHRYSLER 200 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MCCAIN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES PEVELY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2013 HONDA PILOT TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MCCAIN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 48 YES HERCULANEUM, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 48 MINOR YES HERCULANEUM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING IN LANE 2 OF SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55. DRIVER 1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSELY AND DRIVING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS, STRIKING THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. R. LILLY (579)