Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D. W. HENLEY #727 240574626 37.239613 -93.230765 11/13/2024 7:10PM GREENE S NETTLETON 1.5 MILES SOUTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 BMW M3 MODERATE HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN EAST
2 2023 ACURA MDX MODERATE HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 46 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO SAFECO SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1.