Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT W. WOOD #1239 240574707 37.894613 -93.518855 11/13/2024 8:40PM HICKORY US 54 ONE MILE EAST OF WEAUBLEAU D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 CHEVOLRET 2500 MINOR STAUFFER TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES FORTUNA, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
1 2016 CADILLAC XTS EXTENSIVE STAUFFER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 81 YES BOLIVAR, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 81 MODERATE YES BOLIVAR, MO DRIVER CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND SIDESWIPED VEHICLE 2.