Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.J. HALLAM #405 240575395 37.17229 -92.86376 11/14/2024 10:20AM WEBSTER US 60 JUST WEST OF DIGGINS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2021 FORD ESCAPE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 25 YES SPRINGFIELD, MISSOURI SELF INSURED NORTHBOUND
1 2019 NISSAN FRONTIER MODERATE YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES MARSHFIELD, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2022 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 74 YES WEST PLAINS, MISSOURI SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 74 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS, MISSOURI DRIVER AMBULANCE TO COX HEALTH SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT FEMALE 79 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS, MISSOURI OCCUPANT AMBULANCE TO COX HEALTH SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS THE HIGHWAY AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 1. DEBRIS FROM VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 3.